fbpx

Season 2024-25 Coming Soon!

Previous Season's Itinerary

1 Night - Rann Utsav Package

2 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

3 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

4 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). The allotment of tents to guests arriving before the check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 85 km (approx.), which takes about 1 hr and 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM High Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated activity area
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City
11:30 AM to 2:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
 
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session at our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary Tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point of Kutch. On the route visit to handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum)For approx. 2 hrs. (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & Check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is approx. 105 kms, which will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira. (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM Visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - The highest point of Kutch. On the route, visit to the handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time:12:30 PMTransfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both,
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 08:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
08:30 AM onwards Complimentary Tour to Mandvi Kutch Mandvi is an important beach famous among travellers for peace and solitude. Mandvi has beautiful white sand, serene locales and enchanting views. Distance from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 140 km (approx.).
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM Visit 72 Jainalaya Jain Temple Located 10 km from Mandvi, the 72 Jainalaya in Koday village is a renowned Jain pilgrimage site. This octagonal temple sprawls over 80 acres, featuring a central temple dedicated to Lord Mahavir and 72 surrounding shrines. The white marble structure stands out for its intricate designs and a 6-foot idol of Adiswar Bhagwan.
01:00 PM to 02:00 PM Visit to Vijay Vilas Palace The great palace of Mandvi was built in 1929 by His Highness Vijay Singhji, the Maharao of Kutch, as a summer resort. This palace has a domed terrace that gives a panoramic view of the sea. The interiors have an office-like structure, where the king used to work.
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM Lunch at the private Dining Area on the Mandvi beach
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM Enjoy Leisure at the Private Beach This beach is regarded as one of the finest beaches on the Gujarat shoreline. A great family spot to spend quality time.
05:30 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is 105 km (approx.), and it will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM A visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:00 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 AM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point in Kutch. On the route, visit the Handicraft Village 'Gandhi nu Gaam'. En route to Kala Dungar Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area

DAY 5

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

Extended Season Rate Card (26th Feb - 27th March)

Tariff for 26th Feb'24 to 23rd March '24 (Excluding Full moon)
Rates (INR) Per Person
On Twin Sharing Basis
1 Night 2 Nights 3 Nights
Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress
Super Premium Tent ₹8,700 ₹5,000 ₹16,000 ₹10,000 ₹23,000 ₹15,000
Premium Tent ₹7,100 ₹5,000 ₹13,000 ₹10,000 ₹19,000 ₹15,000
Deluxe Tent ₹5,500 ₹4,000 ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹14,500 ₹12,000
Non-AC Swiss Cottage ₹5,500 ₹4,000 ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹14,500 ₹12,000 ₹18,000 ₹16,000
Tariff for 24th March'24 to 27th March '24 (Full moon)
Rates (INR) Per Person
On Twin Sharing Basis
1 Night 2 Nights 3 Nights
Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress Rate (Per Person) Extra Matress
Super Premium Tent ₹9,600 ₹5,000 ₹18,000 ₹10,000 ₹25,000 ₹15,000
Premium Tent ₹8,700 ₹5,000 ₹16,000 ₹10,000 ₹23,000 ₹15,000
Deluxe Tent ₹7,100 ₹5,000 ₹13,000 ₹10,000 ₹19,000 ₹15,000
Non-AC Swiss Cottage ₹6,900 ₹4,000 ₹12,000 ₹8,000 ₹17,500 ₹12,000 ₹21,500 ₹16,000
Tariff for 26th Feb'24 to 27th March '24
Rates (INR) 1 Night 2 Nights 3 Nights
Rates Extra Matress Rates Extra Matress Rates Extra Matress
Rajwadi Suite (2Pax) ₹24,000 ₹6,000 ₹44,000 ₹12,000 ₹60,000 ₹18,000
Darbari Suite (4Pax) ₹44,000 ₹6,000 ₹79,000 ₹12,000 ₹1,50,000 ₹18,000

Cancellation & Refund Policy

Terms and Conditions

1 Night - Rann Utsav Package

2 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

3 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

4 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). The allotment of tents to guests arriving before the check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 85 km (approx.), which takes about 1 hr and 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM High Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated activity area
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City
11:30 AM to 2:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
 
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session at our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary Tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point of Kutch. On the route visit to handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum)For approx. 2 hrs. (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & Check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is approx. 105 kms, which will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira. (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM Visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise,
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - The highest point of Kutch. On the route, visit to the handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

(This package will not be available from 26th Feb to 27th March) Check-in time:12:30 PMTransfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both,
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 08:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
08:30 AM onwards Complimentary Tour to Mandvi Kutch Mandvi is an important beach famous among travellers for peace and solitude. Mandvi has beautiful white sand, serene locales and enchanting views. Distance from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 140 km (approx.).
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM Visit 72 Jainalaya Jain Temple Located 10 km from Mandvi, the 72 Jainalaya in Koday village is a renowned Jain pilgrimage site. This octagonal temple sprawls over 80 acres, featuring a central temple dedicated to Lord Mahavir and 72 surrounding shrines. The white marble structure stands out for its intricate designs and a 6-foot idol of Adiswar Bhagwan.
01:00 PM to 02:00 PM Visit to Vijay Vilas Palace The great palace of Mandvi was built in 1929 by His Highness Vijay Singhji, the Maharao of Kutch, as a summer resort. This palace has a domed terrace that gives a panoramic view of the sea. The interiors have an office-like structure, where the king used to work.
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM Lunch at the private Dining Area on the Mandvi beach
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM Enjoy Leisure at the Private Beach This beach is regarded as one of the finest beaches on the Gujarat shoreline. A great family spot to spend quality time.
05:30 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is 105 km (approx.), and it will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM A visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:00 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 AM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point in Kutch. On the route, visit the Handicraft Village 'Gandhi nu Gaam'. En route to Kala Dungar Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area

DAY 5

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

1 Night - Rann Utsav Package

2 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

3 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

4 Nights - Rann Utsav Package

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). The allotment of tents to guests arriving before the check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 85 km (approx.), which takes about 1 hr and 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM High Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated activity area
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City
11:30 AM to 2:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
 
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
The above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after the above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Rann Utsav - Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session at our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary Tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point of Kutch. On the route visit to handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum)For approx. 2 hrs. (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

Check-in time: 12:30 PM Transfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
 
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM Onwards Welcome & Check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both.
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area
 

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is approx. 105 kms, which will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira. (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM Visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - The highest point of Kutch. On the route, visit to the handicraft village "Gandhi nu Gaam". En route to Kala Dungar, Tea/Coffee and complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area.
 

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj (Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

DAY 1

(This package will not be available from 26th Feb to 27th March) Check-in time:12:30 PMTransfers from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo on fixed timings:
08:15 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
10:00 AM From Railway Station, Bhuj and Airport, Bhuj
01:30 PM From Railway Station, Bhuj
03:30 PM From Airport, Bhuj
Above timings are for fixed departures and subject to change. No Complimentary transfers will be available after above timings. Individual transfers are available on request (chargeable). Allotment of tents to guests arriving before check-in time will be subject to availability.
Distance from Bhuj to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo is approx. 85 km, which takes about 1 hr 45 minutes.
Arrival at Tent City, Dhordo from Bhuj
12:30 PM onwards Welcome and check–in
12:30 PM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Hi-Tea
05:00 PM to 05:30 PM Visit to The White Rann to witness the grandeur of sunset. The mode of transfer will be through bus/ camel cart/ both,
07:00 PM to 07:30 PM Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the Culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at Cultural Activity Area

DAY 2

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 08:30 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
08:30 AM onwards Complimentary Tour to Mandvi Kutch Mandvi is an important beach famous among travellers for peace and solitude. Mandvi has beautiful white sand, serene locales and enchanting views. Distance from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo is 140 km (approx.).
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM Visit 72 Jainalaya Jain Temple Located 10 km from Mandvi, the 72 Jainalaya in Koday village is a renowned Jain pilgrimage site. This octagonal temple sprawls over 80 acres, featuring a central temple dedicated to Lord Mahavir and 72 surrounding shrines. The white marble structure stands out for its intricate designs and a 6-foot idol of Adiswar Bhagwan.
01:00 PM to 02:00 PM Visit to Vijay Vilas Palace The great palace of Mandvi was built in 1929 by His Highness Vijay Singhji, the Maharao of Kutch, as a summer resort. This palace has a domed terrace that gives a panoramic view of the sea. The interiors have an office-like structure, where the king used to work.
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM Lunch at the private Dining Area on the Mandvi beach
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM Enjoy Leisure at the Private Beach This beach is regarded as one of the finest beaches on the Gujarat shoreline. A great family spot to spend quality time.
05:30 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav - The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.

DAY 3

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area
07:30 AM to 09:00 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:00 AM onwards Depart for Dholavira which is 105 km (approx.), and it will take 2 hours to reach there.
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Experience Road to Heaven
12:30 PM to 01:30 PM A visit to the Archaeology Museum at Dholavira (It will be closed on Friday)
01:30 PM to 03:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area
03:30 PM to 04:00 PM Tea/Coffee
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM A visit to Archaeological Excavation Site
06:00 PM onwards Return transfer to Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area,

DAY 4

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
06:30 AM to 07:00 AM Visit to the White Rann to witness the grandeur of the sunrise.
07:30 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast at respective Dining Area
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Indulge yourself in the exciting range of activities we offer in-house.
12:30 AM to 02:30 PM Enjoy delicious Lunch at the respective Dining Area.
03:00 PM to 07:30 PM Complimentary tour to Kala Dungar (Black Hill) - the highest point in Kutch. On the route, visit the Handicraft Village 'Gandhi nu Gaam'. En route to Kala Dungar Tea/Coffee and Complimentary refreshments will be served.
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM Enjoy scrumptious Dinner at the respective Dining Area.
09:00 PM to 10:30 PM Enjoy the culture of Kutch along with entertaining activities at the Cultural Activity Area

DAY 5

06:00 AM to 06:30 AM Morning Tea
06:30 AM to 07:30 AM Experience a rejuvenating yoga session in our dedicated Activity Area.
07:30 AM to 09:30 AM Breakfast at the respective Dining Area
09:30 AM Check-out from Rann Utsav-The Tent City, Dhordo
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM Complimentary sightseeing to Smritivan Bhuj Earthquake Museum) For 2 hrs. (approx.) (It will be closed on Monday)
Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj
The Smritivan Earthquake Museum, Bhuj is situated on the Bhujiyo Dungar. It was constructed in remembrance of the victims of the devastating 2001 Gujarat earthquake. The Sun-point at the memorial is situated on top of Bhujiyo Dungar, providing a panoramic view of the city as well as breathtaking views of the sunrise and sunset.

    Where should we e-mail the itinerary?

    Note: Do not multi-submit on button / form to avoid spamming issues